Signature Design by Ashley
Filters
Filter
Refine
view allType
Brand
AR Availability
Bed Size
Bed Style
Color
Consumer Assembly
Dining Table Height
Lamp Type
Material
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Shipping
Style
Collection
Clayburg Bowl
Celebrate the inherent beauty of natural wood with this clean-lined bowl. Its simple form makes it a wonderfully versatile vessel, perfect for hold...
View full detailsClayman Rug
An eye-catching centerpiece in any room. Hand woven with wool, this area rug's high-low texture and plush pile are a real treat for your feet. And ...
View full detailsCorinsworth Accent Mirror
Make a bold impression with this accent mirror. Its captivating blend of brass-tone metal and charcoal-colored leather brings contemporary elegance...
View full detailsDacylyn Chest of Drawers
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Specifications Dimensions 38''W x 18''D x 52''H Weight 170.63lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052975291. Specific...
View full detailsDacylyn Dresser
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Specifications Dimensions 66''W x 18''D x 36''H Weight 194.59lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052975277. Specific...
View full detailsDacylyn Dresser and Mirror
Specifications Dimensions 0.0''W x 0.0''D x 0.0''H Weight 233.51lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Casual. Specifications Speci...
View full detailsDacylyn Nightstand
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Specifications Dimensions 26''W x 17''D x 26''H Weight 51.9lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Casual UPC 24052975345. Specificat...
View full detailsDanabrin Panel Storage Bed
The casual design of this queen panel storage bed introduces a time-honored look to your restful retreat. Adding function to form, two storage draw...
View full detailsDantenton 46" Home Office Desk
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
With its splayed legs and raised edges, this home office desk is ideal for contemporary or mid-century interiors. Its rich merlot finish exudes a c...
View full detailsDanvale Pillow (Set of 4)
Elevate your space with this sleek accent pillow. A reversible solid design and supple green faux leather offer a refined minimalist look with prac...
View full detailsDellner Table Lamp
Designed to complement, crafted to shine. This table lamp’s versatile mocha hue seamlessly suits contemporary aesthetics. For a trend-right take on...
View full detailsDolanham Table Lamp
Create a warm, inviting atmosphere with this table lamp. The casual distressed brown finish adapts easily to your existing color palette, while the...
View full detailsDovander 63" TV Stand
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Sophisticated aesthetics meet restful relaxation in this beautifully curated TV stand. A refined silhouette, paired with gracefully curved details,...
View full detailsDovander Display Cabinet
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Sophisticated aesthetics meet restful relaxation in this beautifully curated display cabinet. A refined silhouette, paired with gracefully curved d...
View full detailsDovander Hall Tree with Storage Bench
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Sophisticated aesthetics meet restful relaxation in this beautifully curated hall tree with storage bench. A refined silhouette, paired with gracef...
View full detailsEljory Rug
This area rug's abstract stripe design in shades of gray offers versatility and style. And it's hand tufted with a robust fiber that provides cozin...
View full detailsFannin Armless Chair
Specifications Dimensions 30''W x 39''D x 32''H Weight 37.4lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley¨ Lifestyle Contemporary UPC 24052969399. Spec...
View full detailsFannin Armless Chair with Ottoman
Make no bones about it. This armless chairs and ottoman set makes furnishing your home easier than ever thanks to its effortless "unpack, pop up an...
View full detailsFedorleigh Vase
Bold yet refined, this vase is a luxe reflection of your contemporary tastes. Its sleek styling is made all the more elevated with an antiqued bras...
View full detailsFerrilby Table Lamp
Infuse your room with vintage appeal. This table lamp's warm antiqued beige finish grounds your space with earthy tones, pairing effortlessly with ...
View full detailsGizeh Table Lamp
This table lamp takes a stance for classically refined style. Its base, which combines clear glass with goldtone metal accents, has a richly elegan...
View full detailsGlennbre Chair
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A sleek interpretation of everyday relaxation, this chair pairs contemporary design with practical function. Its deeply hued faux leather and neatl...
View full detailsGlennbre Loveseat
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A sleek interpretation of everyday relaxation, this loveseat pairs contemporary design with practical function. Its deeply hued faux leather and ne...
View full detailsGlennbre Ottoman
New Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
A sleek interpretation of everyday relaxation, this ottoman pairs contemporary design with practical function. The deeply hued faux leather impress...
View full detailsSignature Design by Ashley — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Coastal Roots Furniture And Mattresses carry Signature Design by Ashley?
Yes. We're proud to carry Signature Design by Ashley — on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Signature Design by Ashley known for?
Signature Design by Ashley is recognized for on-trend furniture at everyday value across every room, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Signature Design by Ashley a good brand?
Signature Design by Ashley is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Signature Design by Ashley come with a warranty?
Yes — Signature Design by Ashley products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Signature Design by Ashley products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Signature Design by Ashley item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Signature Design by Ashley to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.