Skip to content

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Coastal Roots Furniture And Mattresses in Courtenay, BC. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Courtenay, BC to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filters

Original price $469 CAD
Original price $469 CAD - Original price $469 CAD
Original price $469 CAD
Current price $359 CAD
$359 CAD - $359 CAD
Current price $359 CAD

Tallenger Counter Height Bar Stool

This barstool invites you to take contemporary modern style for a spin. Comfortably cushioned seat, self-returning swivel and contoured back make i...

View full details
Original price $469 CAD
Original price $469 CAD - Original price $469 CAD
Original price $469 CAD
Current price $359 CAD
$359 CAD - $359 CAD
Current price $359 CAD
Save $110 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $929 CAD
Original price $929 CAD - Original price $929 CAD
Original price $929 CAD
Current price $709 CAD
$709 CAD - $709 CAD
Current price $709 CAD

Tallenger Bar Stool Set

This striking barstool set invites you to take contemporary modern style for a spin. Comfortably cushioned seat, self-returning swivel and contoure...

View full details
Original price $929 CAD
Original price $929 CAD - Original price $929 CAD
Original price $929 CAD
Current price $709 CAD
$709 CAD - $709 CAD
Current price $709 CAD
Save $220 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,769 CAD - Original price $3,119 CAD
Original price $2,769 CAD - Original price $3,119 CAD
Original price $2,769 CAD
$2,129 CAD - $2,399 CAD
$2,129 CAD - $2,399 CAD
Current price $2,129 CAD

Lettner Panel Storage Bed

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this queen panel storage bed sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inset panels, si...

View full details
Original price $2,769 CAD - Original price $3,119 CAD
Original price $2,769 CAD - Original price $3,119 CAD
Original price $2,769 CAD
$2,129 CAD - $2,399 CAD
$2,129 CAD - $2,399 CAD
Current price $2,129 CAD
Save up to $720 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $1,109 CAD
Original price $1,109 CAD - Original price $1,109 CAD
Original price $1,109 CAD
Current price $849 CAD
$849 CAD - $849 CAD
Current price $849 CAD

Lettner Nightstand

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this nightstand sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina ...

View full details
Original price $1,109 CAD
Original price $1,109 CAD - Original price $1,109 CAD
Original price $1,109 CAD
Current price $849 CAD
$849 CAD - $849 CAD
Current price $849 CAD
Save $260 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $2,829 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,169 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD

Lettner Dresser and Mirror

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser and mirror set sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid panels, si...

View full details
Original price $2,829 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $2,829 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,169 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD
Save $660 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,319 CAD
Original price $2,319 CAD - Original price $2,319 CAD
Original price $2,319 CAD
Current price $1,779 CAD
$1,779 CAD - $1,779 CAD
Current price $1,779 CAD

Lettner Dresser

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this dresser sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone patina har...

View full details
Original price $2,319 CAD
Original price $2,319 CAD - Original price $2,319 CAD
Original price $2,319 CAD
Current price $1,779 CAD
$1,779 CAD - $1,779 CAD
Current price $1,779 CAD
Save $540 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,599 CAD
Original price $2,599 CAD - Original price $2,599 CAD
Original price $2,599 CAD
Current price $1,999 CAD
$1,999 CAD - $1,999 CAD
Current price $1,999 CAD

Lettner Chest of Drawers

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this chest of drawers sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silvertone p...

View full details
Original price $2,599 CAD
Original price $2,599 CAD - Original price $2,599 CAD
Original price $2,599 CAD
Current price $1,999 CAD
$1,999 CAD - $1,999 CAD
Current price $1,999 CAD
Save $600 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $4,739 CAD - Original price $8,179 CAD
Original price $4,739 CAD - Original price $8,179 CAD
Original price $4,739 CAD
$3,639 CAD - $6,289 CAD
$3,639 CAD - $6,289 CAD
Current price $3,639 CAD

Lettner Bedroom Set

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this 5-piece bedroom set sports serene sophistication. Forever classic design details—inlaid panels, silverton...

View full details
Original price $4,739 CAD - Original price $8,179 CAD
Original price $4,739 CAD - Original price $8,179 CAD
Original price $4,739 CAD
$3,639 CAD - $6,289 CAD
$3,639 CAD - $6,289 CAD
Current price $3,639 CAD
Save up to $1,890 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,439 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,439 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD

Lettner Bed with 2 Storage Drawers

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this king sleigh bed with storage sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid pane...

View full details
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $2,829 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,439 CAD
$2,169 CAD - $2,439 CAD
Current price $2,169 CAD
Save up to $740 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $1,919 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $1,919 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $1,919 CAD
$1,469 CAD - $2,439 CAD
$1,469 CAD - $2,439 CAD
Current price $1,469 CAD

Lettner Bed

Satisfying your taste for tradition, this king panel bed sports serene sophistication. Its forever classic design details—inlaid panels and bun fee...

View full details
Original price $1,919 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $1,919 CAD - Original price $3,179 CAD
Original price $1,919 CAD
$1,469 CAD - $2,439 CAD
$1,469 CAD - $2,439 CAD
Current price $1,469 CAD
Save up to $740 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $839 CAD
Original price $839 CAD - Original price $839 CAD
Original price $839 CAD
Current price $639 CAD
$639 CAD - $639 CAD
Current price $639 CAD

Galice Oversized Accent Ottoman

Don't shy away from decadence. Add a bit of bold design to your room with this oversized accent ottoman. The faux fur upholstery has a luxe look, a...

View full details
Original price $839 CAD
Original price $839 CAD - Original price $839 CAD
Original price $839 CAD
Current price $639 CAD
$639 CAD - $639 CAD
Current price $639 CAD
Save $200 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,359 CAD - Original price $2,799 CAD
Original price $2,359 CAD - Original price $2,799 CAD
Original price $2,359 CAD
$1,809 CAD - $2,149 CAD
$1,809 CAD - $2,149 CAD
Current price $1,809 CAD

Grendusk Upholstered Bed

A divine merger of casual and contemporary design, this king upholstered bed is the upgrade you've been dreaming of. Plush, deep pillowed tufting c...

View full details
Original price $2,359 CAD - Original price $2,799 CAD
Original price $2,359 CAD - Original price $2,799 CAD
Original price $2,359 CAD
$1,809 CAD - $2,149 CAD
$1,809 CAD - $2,149 CAD
Current price $1,809 CAD
Save up to $650 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $539 CAD
Original price $539 CAD - Original price $539 CAD
Original price $539 CAD
Current price $409 CAD
$409 CAD - $409 CAD
Current price $409 CAD

Lettner Bedroom Mirror

This bedroom mirror is made with wood, veneers and engineered wood. Pairs with other items in the series to make a dresser and mirror kit. More Ab...

View full details
Original price $539 CAD
Original price $539 CAD - Original price $539 CAD
Original price $539 CAD
Current price $409 CAD
$409 CAD - $409 CAD
Current price $409 CAD
Save $130 CAD Save $0 CAD

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Coastal Roots Furniture And Mattresses carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available