Skip to content

Ashley Furniture

Shop Ashley Furniture at Coastal Roots Furniture And Mattresses in Courtenay, BC. As one of the world's largest and most recognized furniture manufacturers, Ashley offers a comprehensive selection of home furnishings across every category — living room, bedroom, dining room, mattress, home office, outdoor, and home accents. Whether you're looking for a new sofa, a complete bedroom set, a dining table for the family, or the perfect mattress, Ashley Furniture has options in a range of styles from contemporary and modern to traditional and farmhouse. The brand is known for combining quality construction, on-trend design, and accessible pricing that makes it possible to furnish your home well without overspending. Explore Ashley's sub-brands including Signature Design, Benchcraft, Millennium, and Ashley Sleep for specialized collections within the larger catalog. Browse the full Ashley Furniture selection online or visit our showroom in Courtenay, BC to experience the furniture in person. Delivery and flexible financing available. Financing options available.

Filters

Filter

Refine

view all

Color

clear

Consumer Assembly

Group

Material

Product Video

Seat Count

Shade

Shipping

Style

$
$
Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD - Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
$1,369 CAD - $1,369 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD

Casselbury Oversized Swivel Accent Chair

Don't be limited by a lack of space. This oversized swivel accent chair makes family movie nights and get-togethers with friends all the more cozy....

View full details
Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD - Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
$1,369 CAD - $1,369 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
Save $420 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD - Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
$1,369 CAD - $1,369 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD

Casselbury Oversized Swivel Accent Chair

Don’t be limited by a lack of space. This oversized swivel accent chair makes family movie nights and get-togethers with friends all the more cozy....

View full details
Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD - Original price $1,789 CAD
Original price $1,789 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
$1,369 CAD - $1,369 CAD
Current price $1,369 CAD
Save $420 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $819 CAD
Original price $819 CAD - Original price $819 CAD
Original price $819 CAD
Current price $629 CAD
$629 CAD - $629 CAD
Current price $629 CAD

Casselbury Ottoman With Storage

This ottoman with storage makes family movie nights and get-togethers with friends all the more cozy. Simply add it to your existing seating area a...

View full details
Original price $819 CAD
Original price $819 CAD - Original price $819 CAD
Original price $819 CAD
Current price $629 CAD
$629 CAD - $629 CAD
Current price $629 CAD
Save $190 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $2,589 CAD - Original price $4,789 CAD
Original price $2,589 CAD - Original price $4,789 CAD
Original price $2,589 CAD
$1,989 CAD - $3,679 CAD
$1,989 CAD - $3,679 CAD
Current price $1,989 CAD

Casselbury Living Room Set

Don’t be limited by a lack of space. This seating package makes family movie nights and get-togethers with friends all the more cozy. A trendy gray...

View full details
Original price $2,589 CAD - Original price $4,789 CAD
Original price $2,589 CAD - Original price $4,789 CAD
Original price $2,589 CAD
$1,989 CAD - $3,679 CAD
$1,989 CAD - $3,679 CAD
Current price $1,989 CAD
Save up to $1,110 CAD Save $0 CAD
Original price $3,979 CAD
Original price $3,979 CAD - Original price $3,979 CAD
Original price $3,979 CAD
Current price $3,059 CAD
$3,059 CAD - $3,059 CAD
Current price $3,059 CAD

Casselbury 2-Piece Sectional with Chaise

Don’t be limited by a lack of space. This sectional makes family movie nights and get-togethers with friends all the more cozy. With its double-cha...

View full details
Original price $3,979 CAD
Original price $3,979 CAD - Original price $3,979 CAD
Original price $3,979 CAD
Current price $3,059 CAD
$3,059 CAD - $3,059 CAD
Current price $3,059 CAD
Save $920 CAD Save $0 CAD

Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions

Does Coastal Roots Furniture And Mattresses carry Ashley Furniture?

Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.

What is Ashley Furniture known for?

Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.

Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?

Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.

Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?

Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.

Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?

Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.

What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?

Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.

5 Stars
Top Rated
Delivery Available
Payment Options Available